Team Name

Games PlayedGames WonGames TiedGames LostPointsGoal Differential
1. Pearl City871022+26
2. Peñarol FC871022+26
3. Atletico860218+9
4. Los Galacticos FC851216+22
5. Cowboys FC850315+8
6. The Angel FC841313+5
7. FC United840412-3
8. Real Valladolid832311-2
9. Liverpool831410+0
10. PSCS Reserves82248-8
11. Los Batanecos82066-10
12. Nikes FC81164-22
13. Musco FC81073-21
14. WL 1281073-30


SCORING LEADERS

Pearl City Soccer Club

Previous Pearl City Soccer Club Futsal League Champions

Previous Pearl City Adult Indoor Futsal League Leading Goalscorers

2022-2023 = Martin Menjivar (Pearl City) - 88

2021-2022 = Martin Menjivar (Pearl City) - 

2020-2021 = Walton Ponce (Pearl City) - 50

2019-2020 = none

2018-2019 = Mauricio Reyes (Pearl City) - 50

2017-2018 = Mauricio Reyes (Pearl City) - 75

2016-2017 = Walton Ponce (Pearl City) - 69

2015-2016 = Walton Ponce(Pearl City) - 66

2014-2015 = Walton Ponce(Pearl City) - 61

2023-2024 SEASON STARTS NOVEMBER 18, 2023

Name                           
Team              
Goals
1. Martin MenjivarPearl City30
2. Samuel AngelThe Angel FC28
3. Walton PoncePearl City22
4. Mitchell GutteridgePearl City21
5. Samuel QuirascoPeñarol FC19




STANDINGS

Join us on Facebook

SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

2022-2023 = Pearl City

2021-2022 = Pearl City

2020-2021 = Pearl City

​2019-2020 = Halcones

​2018-2019 = Pearl City

2017-2018 = Pearl City

2016-2017 = Pearl City

2015-2016 = Pearl City

2014-2015 = Pearl City

11/18/2023

SCORES

week 1



2:00pmCowboys FC vs The Angel FC8 to 3
3:00pmLos Batanecos vs Pearl City Reserves7 to 6
4:00pm
Real Valladolid vs Musco FC6 to 4
5:00pm
Pearl City vs WL1217 to 6
6:00pmNikes FC vs FC United4 to 11
7:00pmAtletico vs Peñarol FC6 to 13



11/25/2023

week 2

1:00pmCowboys FC vs Real Valladolid5 to 3
2:00pmWL12 vs Musco FC7 to 5
3:00pmLos Batanecos vs The Angel FC3 to 5
4:00pmLos Galacticos FC vs PCSC Reserves5 to 5
5:00pmPeñarol FC vs Liverpool8 to 4
6:00pmNikes FC vs Pearl City

4 to 21​

7:00pmAtletico vs FC United11 to 6
8:00pmLiverpool vs Los Galacticos3 to 9



12/02/2023

week 3


1:00pmWL 12 vs Cowboys FC5 to 7
2:00pmMusco FC vs Nikes FC10 to 3
3:00pmFC United vs Liverpool8 to 6
4:00pmThe Angel FC vs PCSC Reserves8 to 3
5:00pm
Real Valladolid vs Los Batanecos6 to 4
6:00pmLos Galacticos vs Peñarol FC7 to 8
7:00pmPearl City vs Atletico5 to 0F



12/09/2023

week 4


1:00pmCowboys FC vs Nikes FC9 to 2
2:00pmLiverpool vs Pearl City10 to 11
3:00pm
PCSC Reserves vs Real Valladolid7 to 6
4:00pm
Peñarol FC vs FC United13 to 3
5:00pm
WL12 vs Los Batanecos5 to 11
6:00pmThe Angel FC vs Los Galacticos FC6 to 4
7:00pmMusco FC vs Atletico3 to 11




12/16/2023

week 5


1:00pmAtletico vs Cowboys FC7 to 6
2:00pmLiverpool vs Musco FC9 to 4
3:00pmPeñarol FC vs Pearl City12 to 12
4:00pm
Nikes FC vs Los Batanecos9 to 4
5:00pmFC United vs Los Galacticos FC2 to 7
6:00pmPCSC Reserves vs WL129 to 4
7:00pmReal Valladolid vs The Angel FC10 to 10



12/23/2022CHRISTMAS - OFF



01/30/2022NEW YEARS - OFF



01/06/2024

week 6


1:00pmCowboys FC vs Liverpool3 to 5
2:00pmPearl City vs FC United6 to 3
3:00pm
Peñarol FC vs Musco FC16 to 1
4:00pmThe Angel FC vs WL127 to 0
5:00pm
PCSC Reserves vs Nikes FC7 to 7
6:00pmLos Galacticos vs Real Valladolid15 to 5
7:00pmLos Batanecos vs Atletico10 to 12



01/13/2024

week 7


1:00pmPeñarol FC vs Cowboys FCPPD
2:00pmThe Angel FC vs Nikes FCPPD
3:00pmReal Valladolid vs WL12PPD
4:00pm
Musco FC vs FC UnitedPPD
5:00pm
Los Batanecos vs LiverpoolPPD
6:00pmPCSC Reserves vs AtleticoPPD
7:00pmPearl City vs Los GalacticosPPD



01/20/2024

week 8


1:00pmFC United vs Cowboys FC9 to 4
2:00pmLos Galacticos vs WL1217 to 3
3:00pm
Real Valladolid vs Nikes FC6 to 4
4:00pmLos Batanecos vs Peñarol FC5 to 8
5:00pmLiverpool vs PCSC Reserves9 to 2
6:00pmThe Angel FC vs Atletico5 to 6
7:00pmFC Musco vs Pearl City2 to 21



01/27/2024OFF



02/03/2024

week 9


1:00pmMusco FC vs Cowboys FC4 to 6
2:00pmPCSC Reserves vs FC United2 to 5
3:00pmNikes FC vs Los Galacticos3 to 14
4:00pm
The Angel FC vs Peñarol FC3 to 6
5:00pmLiverpool vs Real Valladolid1 to 1
6:00pmWL12 vs Atletico4 to 10
7:00pmPearl City vs Los Batanecos11 to 9



02/10/2024OFF



02/17/2024

week 10


1:00pmCowboys FC vs Los Galacticos
2:00pmLos Batanecos vs Musco FC
3:00pm
The Angel FC vs FC United
4:00pm
Real Valladolid vs Peñarol FC
5:00pm
Pearl City vs PCSC Reserves
6:00pmLiverpool vs WL12
7:00pmNikes FC vs Atletico



02/24/2024

week 11


1:00pmPeñarol FC vs PCSC Reserves
2:00pmCowboys FC vs Pearl City
3:00pm
The Angel FC vs Liverpool
4:00pm
Nikes FC vs WL12
5:00pm
FC United vs Los Batanecos
6:00pmMusco FC vs Los Galacticos
7:00pmReal Valladolid vs Atletico



03/02/2024

week 12

1:00pmLos Batanecos vs Cowboys FC
2:00pmNikes FC vs Liverpool
3:00pmPeñarol FC vs WL12
4:00pmFC United vs Real Valladolid
5:00pmThe Angel FC vs Pearl City
6:00pmMusco FC vs PCSC Reserves
7:00pmAtletico vs Los Galacticos



03/09/2024

week 13
1:00pmPCSC Reserves vs Cowboys FC
2:00pmFC United vs WL12
3:00pmPeñarol FC vs Nikes FC
4:00pmLos Batanecos vs Los Galacticos FC
5:00pmMusco FC vs The Angel FC
6:00pmPearl City vs Real Valladolid
7:00pmLiverpool vs Atletico



03/16/2024QUARTERFINALS
3:00pm1st vs 8th
4:00pm2nd vs 7th
5:00pm3rd vs 6th
6:00pm4th vs 5th



03/25/2023SEMIS AND FINAL
3:00pm1st vs 4th
4:15pm
2nd vs 3rd
5:30pm
Championship FINAL