2019 1st round = Mauricio Reyes (Guerreros) - 12

2018 2nd round = Danny Lanza (Veteranos FC) - 8

2018 1st round = Danny Lanza (Veteranos FC) - 14

2017 2nd round = Olivier Kalonda (Alianza) - 13

2017 1st round = Mauricio Reyes (Iowa FC) - 23

Previous Pearl City Adult Competitive League Leading Goalscorers

Previous Pearl City Adult Competitive League Champions

SCHEDULE AND RESULTS/CALENDARIO

Pearl City Soccer Club

SCORING LEADERS/TABLA DE GOLEO

STANDINGS/TABLA GENERAL

Name                           
Team              
Goals






Join us on Facebook

2019 1st round = Guerreros

2018 2nd round = Barcelona

2018 1st round = Lonestar FC

2017 2nd round = Lonestar FC

2017 1st round = Lonestar FC

Team/Equipo

Games Played
Games Won
Games Tied
Games Lost
Points
Goal Differential
1. Guerreros
00
000
0
2. Arcos
000000
3. Barcelona
00
000
0
4. Alianza
00
000
0
5. Veteranos FC
0000
00
6. Halcones
0000
00
7. Iowa FC
000000


2019 2nd SESSION


result
Sunday July
week 1


Milan FC vs Iowa FC
12:00noon
Muscatine High School Turf5  to 1
Arcos vs Halcones
2:00pm
Muscatine High School Turf
5 to 0
BYE - Guerreros y Barcelona







Saturday August 3rd
week 2


Guerreros vs Barcelona
5:00pm
Muscatine Soccer Complex
0 to 5
Sunday August 4th



Halcones vs Milan FC
10:00am
Iowa City Kickers3 to 1
BYE - Arcos y Iowa FC







Saturday August 10
week 3


Milan FC vs Guerreros5:00pm
Muscatine Soccer Complex

Sunday August 11



Barcelona vs Halcones
10:00am
Muscatine Soccer Complex

Arcos vs Iowa FC
12:00noon
Muscatine Soccer Complex





Saturday August 17
week 4


Guerreros vs Arcos
5:00pm
Muscatine Soccer Complex

Sunday August 18



Halcones vs Iowa FC
10:00am
West Liberty

Milan FC vs Barcelona
12:00noon
West Liberty





Saturday August 24
week 5


Halcones vs Guerreros
5:00pm
Muscatine Soccer Complex

Sunday August 25



Milan FC vs Arcos
10:00am
Iowa City Kickers
Iowa FC vs Barcelona
12:00noon
Iowa City Kickers





Saturday August 31
week 6


Barcelona vs Guerreros
5:00pm
West Liberty
Sunday September 1



Milan FC vs Iowa FC10:00am
West Liberty

Arcos vs Halcones
12:00noon
West Liberty




Monday September 2

MAKE UP OF WEEK 1 and 2

Guerreros vs Iowa FC
10:00am
West Liberty

Arcos vs Barcelona
12:00noon
West Liberty





Saturday September 7
week 7


Guerreros vs Iowa FC
5:00pm
Muscatine Soccer Complex
Sunday September 8



Milan FC vs Halcones10:00am
Muscatine Soccer Complex

Barcelona vs Arcos12:00noon
Muscatine Soccer Complex





Saturday September 14
week 8


Guerreros vs Milan FC
5:00pm
Muscatine Soccer Complex

Sunday September 15



Iowa FC vs Arcos
10:00am
Iowa City Kickers

Halcones vs Barcelona12:00noon
Iowa City Kickers





Saturday September 21
week 9


Arcos vs Guerreros
5:00pm
Muscatine Soccer Complex

Sunday September 22



Barcelona vs Milan FC
10:00am
West Liberty

Iowa FC vs Halcones
12:00noon
West Liberty





Saturday September 28
week 10


Guerreros vs Halcones
5:00pm
Muscatine Soccer Complex

Sunday September 29



Barcelona vs Iowa FC
10:00am
Muscatine Soccer Complex

Arcos vs Milan FC
12:00noon
Muscatine Soccer Complex





QUARTER FINALS



1st - BYE



October 5 and 6



2nd vs 7th

Iowa City Kickers or Muscatine

3rd vs 6th

Iowa City Kickers or Muscatine





SEMI-FINALS



October 12 or October 13

Muscatine Soccer Complex





FINAL - Saturday October 19



finalist 1 vs finalist 2
7:30pmMuscatine Soccer Complex